Fight Schedule

June 26

At Seneca Niagara Casino & Hotel, Niagara Falls, N.Y. (CBSSN), Dennis Hogan vs. Kenny Abril, 10, super welterweights; Tony Luis vs. Edward Valdez, 10, lightweights.

At State Farm Arena, Hidalgo, Texas (truTV), Gilberto Ramirez vs. Derek Edwards, 10, super middleweights.

At Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton, Wash. (SHO), Dominic Wade vs. Sam Soliman, 10, middleweights.

At Salinas (Calif.) Storm House (FS1), Alan Sanchez vs. Carlos Lozano, 10, welterweights; Paul Mendez vs. David Lopez, 10, middleweights.

Advertisement
June 27

At Bangkok, Thailand, Amnat Ruenroeng vs. John Riel Casimero, 12, for Ruenroeng’s IBF flyweight title.

At StubHub Center, Carson, Calif. (HBO), Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Jessie Vargas, 12, welterweights; Oscar Valdez vs. Ruben Tamayo, 10, featherweights.

July 4

At Mazatlan, Mexico, Pedro Guevara vs. Ganigan Lopez, 12, for Guevara’s WBC World light flyweight title.

July 11

At Magdeburg, Germany, Ruslan Chagaev vs. Francesco Pianeta, 12, for Chagaev’s WBA World heavyweight title.

At USF Sundome, Tampa, Fla. (ESPN2), Keith Thurman vs. Luis Collazo, 12, for Thurman’s WBA World welterweight title; Tony Harrison vs. Willie Nelson, 10, middleweights.

At Memorial Sports Arena, Los Angeles, Mauricio Herrera vs. Hank Lundy, 10, for the vacant NABF super lightweight title; Michael Perez vs. Sharif Bogere, 10, lightweights.

July 17

At Sands Casino Resort, Bethlehem, Pa. (SHO), Antoine Douglas vs. Istvan Szili, 10, middleweights; Arif Magomedov vs. Derrick Webster, 10, middleweights.

July 18

At Macau, Ik Yang vs. Cesar Rene Cuenca, 12, for the vacant IBF super lightweight title; Nonito Donaire vs. Anthony Settoul, 10, junior featherweights; Mickey Bey vs. Denis Shafikov, 12, for Bey’s IBF lightweight title.

At Manchester (England) Arena, Scott Quigg vs. Kiko Martinez, 12, for Quigg’s WBA World junior featherweight title; Darleys Perez vs. Anthony Crolla, 12, for Perez’s WBA World lightweight title; Chris Jenkins vs. Tyrone Nurse, 12, for vacant British junior welterweight title; Sam Eggington vs. Glenn Foot, 12, for vacant British welterweight title; Sam Eggington vs. Glenn Foot, 12 rounds, for vacant British welterweight title.

At Don Haskins Convention Center, El Paso, Texas (CBS), Carl Frampton vs. Alejandro Gonzalez Jr., 12, for Frampton’s IBF junior featherweight title.

At Don Haskins Convention Center, El Paso, Texas (SHO), Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Marcos Reyes, 10, super middleweights; McJoe Arroyo vs. Arthur Villanueva, 12, for the vacant IBF bantamweight title.

Ay Las Vegas, Juan Carlos Payano vs. Rau’shee Warren, 12, for Payano’s WBA Super World bantamweight title and the vacant IBO World bantamweight title.

July 25

At Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas (HBO), Sergey Kovalev vs. Nadjib Mohammedi, 12, for Kovalev’s WBA Super World-IBF-WBO light heavyweight titles; Jean Pascal vs. Cuban Yunieski Gonzalez, 10, light heavyweights; Sullivan Barrera vs. Vasily Lepikhin, 10, light heavyweights.

Aug. 1

At Barclays Center, New York (ESPN), Danny Garcia vs. Paulie Malignaggi, 12, welterweights; Daniel Jacobs vs. Sergio Mora, 12, middleweights.

Aug. 14

At TBA (Spike), Antonio Tarver vs. Steve Cunningham, 12, heavyweights.